Privacy Policy
AAE group welcomes you to this website and appreciates your interest in our company and our products and services. AAE group values great importance to your privacy. We therefore feel it is important to inform you about how we handle your personal data.

General
This Privacy Policy applies to all personal data provided by visitors to the websites of the AAE group (hereinafter: ‘website’). During a visit to our website, you may be asked to provide your personal data. It is your choice whether or not to do so. When you provide your data via the Website, you are implicitly agreeing to this Privacy Policy.

Processing of personal data
Data you provide to the AAE group through the Website are processed for general business purposes. When you request or provide information through the website, we ask for data such as name, contact details, etc. We expect you to provide us with correct data. AAE group process this data exclusively in accordance with the Dutch Data Protection Act (‘Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens’).

If you apply for a position within the AAE group through the Website, your personal data will be utilized for the registration, consideration and processing of your application.

Retention of data
AAE group only saves and uses data provided directly to the AAE group or for which, at the time of provision, it was clearly stated that it would be provided to the AAE group.

AAE group does not retain your data longer than is strictly necessary. AAE group may retain anonymized data for statistical and analytical purposes. AAE group has implemented the necessary security measures to protect against the loss, unlawful use and alteration of the data you provide.

AAE group will not provide your personal data to third parties.

Contact
If you wish to respond to this Privacy Policy or believe the AAE group is not acting in accordance with this Privacy Policy, we ask that you to contact the AAE group.

This version is dated June 2013. All rights are reserved.